AJA Sports Schedules 

Middle School

boys bball

Girls Volleyball

 

*THURSDAY, AUGUST 31 ATLANTA ACADEMY @ AA B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6 DAVIS @ AJA B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
*THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 7 ATL. GIRLS SCHOOL @ AJA B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
*THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 14 CLIFF VALLEY @ CV B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 18 EPSTEIN @ AJA B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
*TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 26 INTOWN @ AJA B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
MONDAY, OCTOBER 2 A-TEAM TOURNAMENT @ AJA B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 3 B-TEAM TOURNAMENT @ AJA B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm

 

Boys Soccer

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6 DAVIS @ DAVIS 4:30 pm
*THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 7 HOWARD @ HOWARD 5:00 pm
*THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 14 CLIFF VALLEY @ CV 4:15 pm
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 18 EPSTEIN @ EPSTEIN 4:30 pm
*TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 26 TDSA @ TDSA 4:45 pm
*THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 28 INTOWN @INTOWN (GRANITE FIELD) 4:00 pm
MONDAY, OCTOBER 2 SEMI-FINALS @ HIGHER SEED TBD
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 3 FINALS @ BRANDON HALL TBD

 

 

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
*THURSDAY, AUGUST 31 ATLANTA ACADEMY @ AA B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
*TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 5 TDSA @ AJA B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6 DAVIS @ AJA B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
*THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 7 ATL. GIRLS SCHOOL @ AJA B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
*TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 12 MUSEUM @ AJA B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
*THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 14 CLIFF VALLEY @ CV B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 18 EPSTEIN @ AJA B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
*TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 26 INTOWN @ AJA B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
*THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 28 MIDTOWN @ MIDTOWN B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
MONDAY, OCTOBER 2 A-TEAM TOURNAMENT @ AJA TBD
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 3 B-TEAM TOURNAMENT @ AJA TBD
*Denotes Division Game

BOYS SOCCER
*THURSDAY, AUGUST 31 ATLANTA ACADEMY @ AA 4:15 pm
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6 DAVIS @ DAVIS 4:30 pm
*THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 7 HOWARD @ HOWARD 5:00 pm
*TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 12 MUSEUM @ MUS. (WE GET REFS) 4:15 pm
*THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 14 CLIFF VALLEY @ CV 4:15 pm
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 18 EPSTEIN @ EPSTEIN 4:30 pm
*TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19 MIDTOWN @ MIDTOWN TBD
*TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 26 TDSA @ TDSA 4:45 pm
*THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 28 INTOWN @INTOWN (GRANITE FIELD) 4:00 pm
MONDAY, OCTOBER 2 SEMI-FINALS @ HIGHER SEED TBD
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 3 FINALS @ BRANDON HALL TBD
*Denotes Division Game